2015 Blizzard Run Team Results




2015 Blizzard Run Team Results







2015 Blizzard Run Team Results


Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
1 98.25 Slowverwatch        
Casey SERRA 243 2 99
Andrew BOYD 527 2 99
Alec DUN 535 3 98
Tomas NEUMANN 556 4 97
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
2 89.7 PaceX        
Nathan BOYD 499 7 94
Vimanyu JAIN 275 13 88
Michael SU 169 14 87
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
3 85.7 Team Cobra        
Stephen CROW 35 1 100
David VESSUP 308 2 99
Tony BLACKWELL 374 4 97
Victor ESQUIVIAS 28 15 86
Adrian SOTELO 400 24 77
Geoffrey GARNETT 385 46 55
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
4 84.0 Don’t Go TDTF        
Carol LAM 16 11 90
Cameron HIRBODI 560 11 90
Sasha SYDORUK 21 14 87
Chris HAVRANEK 561 14 87
Ken LIM 17 35 66
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
5 77.3 Hue Hue Hue        
Mariana BRIGLIA 226 5 96
Edaleen CRUZ RIVERA 57 26 75
Hsing LEE 224 40 61
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
6 75.4 Team 5        
Akemi NISHIMURA 515 1 100
Seyil YOON 514 5 96
Matt WYBLE 583 9 92
Henry HO 495 49 52
Eric DEL PRIORE 626 64 37
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
7 72.0 French Toast Mafia        
Carlos PUERTAS 176 7 94
Shayna PEELING 177 13 88
Raina NECH 182 14 87
Jena VOLRATH 101 82 19
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
7 72.0 Stuff Of That Nature        
Shawna BASKIN 507 8 93
Jon GLEICHER 509 17 84
Joshua PROFFITT 506 18 83
Dylan WANG 72 27 74
Alex ZOOK 73 30 71
Matt WEISS 13 74 27
Rhea WEISS 14 DNS
Yuan CHENG DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
9 67.0 The Team Formerly Known as BONS      
Aaron PASCOE 435 5 96
David RUTLEDGE 369 33 68
Charles BERMAN 419 39 62
Tom BUTKIEWICZ 256 59 42
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
10 66.0 2fast5k        
David HOUSKY 645 4 97
Eric SPEVACEK 642 9 92
Daniel ROBBINS 627 10 91
Milee KIM 229 52 49
Peter LEE 228 119 1
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
11 61.1 Web & Mobile        
Lance KIMBERLIN 425 8 93
Hawke BASSIGNANI 513 12 89
Vincent FRANCOEUR 680 23 78
Dan ELGGREN 539 25 76
John MAHER 551 27 74
Ryan DAVIDSON 50 30 71
Spencer TORONTO 210 58 43
Lydia METCALF 297 76 25
Mike METCALF 296 168 1
Zach CALLANAN 127 DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
12 60.7 Death By Exercise        
Irene MURPHY 84 5 96
Maarten PETERS 523 16 85
Nathan BROWN 143 147 1
Liz BROOKS 536 DNF
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
13 59.0 Cinematics        
Bill LA BARGE 106 5 96
Meg MORRIS 75 21 80
Eric GRIMENSTEIN 109 104 1
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
14 57.2 Half of That Nature        
Gemma MIRKOVIC 25 1 100
Syless NECOLE 34 3 98
Mabel LIN 15 33 68
Aleksandar MIRKOVIC 24 82 19
Minh LUU 32 170 1
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
15 56.7 Team UX        
James COMERFORD 147 15 86
Anthony TREJO 439 18 83
Tim JONES 440 126 1
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
16 53.8 Thrall About That Bass      
Chrystal MARTINEZ 231 13 88
Christi KUGLER 193 36 65
Monica PETERS 87 40 61
Darlene KOLANO 634 100 1
Brianne LOFTIS 437 DNF
Zahra SHAH 629 DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
17 51.0 Asphalt Assassins        
Joseph KILLION 662 13 88
Keikei DAY 89 45 56
Kayla GLOVER 91 46 55
Steven GLOVER 94 96 5
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
18 48.7 The UX Dream Team      
Celeste PANG 397 23 78
Andrew DE JESUS 429 34 67
Jay BACUETES 399 116 1
Morgan BELLOUGUET DNS
Jennie GIRON DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
19 45.0 SQ-EX        
Dylan LIFA 570 32 69
TK DOAN 564 36 65
Tommy LAWLER 206 135 1
Glenn LEE DNS
Jonathan REINHOLD DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
20 35.5 Compile Link Run        
Brooke HUBERT 490 4 97
Mike EHELER 461 77 24
Shauna EHELER 463 81 20
Michael GOODMAN 485 132 1
Paulo PINTO DNS
Hadar GREENFIELD DNS
Yuval GREENFIELD DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
21 35.3 ThunderCougarFalconBird      
Kyle COPELAND 533 4 97
Tsutomu MARTIN 129 93 8
Matthias KOHLER 128 161 1
George MOKBEL DNS
Michael STUM DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
22 31.8 Shut up and DANCE        
Macy WATSON 447 16 85
Anna PACHECO 673 62 39
Mark MORGAN 674 68 33
Karen SOH 449 112 1
Robin KHAMSI 446 134 1
Nita ANES DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
23 22.5 STRATEGERY        
Megan VOSS 324 14 87
Danforth LINCOLN 203 192 1
Chris BENNERS 202 194 1
Arin VARTANIAN 201 195 1
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
24 7.0 ROCKY IV        
Matthieu ROUSSOTTE 340 79 22
Daniel MOONEYHAM 333 89 12
Alexys BAXTER 219 90 11
Chelsey MOYER 339 94 7
John CARPENTER 483 164 1
William CRAWFORD 334 179 1
Brian CARL 336 180 1
Mike DINGER 337 182 1
Ryan WARD 254 DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
86.5 We Are Not Prepared      
Dave KOSAK 322 10 91
Helen CHENG 412 19 82
Zach OWENS 366 DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
32.5 Huuuuuuuuge REZ!        
Amy GIBSON 407 37 64
David GIBSON 405 154 1
Matt BOEHM 404 DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
13 Potato Pirate        
Kelli CARSON 11 88 13
Toni CONNER 227 DNF
Samantha WISEMAN DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
92 Team Finance        
Sean CULMER 545 9 92
Taylor BARRINGTON 443 DNS
Nicholas WRIGHT 577 DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
60 Team Krol        
Noah KROL 156 17 84
Monte KROL 153 65 36
Lily KROL 155 DNS
Susan KROL 158 DNS
Pos Avg Points Team Name Racer Bib Pos Racer Pts
30.0 The Walking Undead      
Cinthia KUSH 29 42 59
Christopher BAILEY 20 162 1
Adam KUSH DNS




Posted in Running Results.